Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSA Manufacturer in China

News

» News

Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate SLMI Supplier

May 4, 2021

SLMI Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate Application:

Baby cleaning products, facial cleansers, shower gels, hair dye shampoos, facial cleansing gels, foam cleansers, oral products, etc.

Are you looking for Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate SLMI surfactant for personal care products? Hubei Tanmu Biotech Co. Ltd is a reliable manufacturer and supplier of SLMI in China.

What is SLMI Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate?

Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate is a mild surfactant specifically designed for use in personal cleansing products. It is a high foaming product that provides dense, creamy lather to formulations.

Sodium lauroyl isethionate is nearly salt-free and resistant to hard and saltwater with high foaming properties. It is compatible with soap and gives excellent lime-soap dispersibility in order to retard the formation of scum in bar soaps.

It has limited solubility in soft and hard water. It is stable in formulations at near-neutral pH and room temperature for extended periods of time but will gradually hydrolyze at elevated temperatures.

Why do people choose Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate?

1. Sodium lauroyl methyl isethionate has good foam properties and detergency, good affinity for human skin. It can be used in cosmetics and detergent formulations. It is often mixed with soap to make synthetic soap.

2. Sodium lauroyl methyl isethionatepProduces rich foam in different surfactant-based products, making the foam delicate and bright, and can be piled up forever;

3. Sodium lauroyl methyl isethionate reduce the irritation of products in the formulation of cleaning products such as shampoos and shower gels;

Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate SLMI for sale

4. Sodium lauroyl methyl isethionate have very low water solubility in cold water, can be formulated as creamy short-rheology shampoo, foam bath cream, and other cleaning products;

Can be used with anions, zwitterions, non-ions, most cations; can be used with fatty acids such as twelve, fourteen, sixteen, and octadecanoic acid to reduce the pH of soap products and increase stability

Maybe you like also

  • Document download

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSa TDS
    Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate TDS
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI COA

  • Inquiry

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSa Price
    Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate Price
    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI Price

  • Contact

    [email protected]
    Tel:(86) 027-87050107
    Webwww.tanmubiotech.com