Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSA Manufacturer in China

high foaming surfactant

» Tags » high foaming surfactant

Does SLSA Produce Foam?

Does SLSA Produce Foam? Yes. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, commonly known as SLSA, produces rich foam and is widely used as a foaming surfactant in personal care products. SLSA is especially popular in solid and powder-based formulations where visible foam and good cleansing performance are important. It is commonly used in: Shampoo bars Bath bombs Bubble bath powders Foaming bath salts …

  • Document download

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSa TDS

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI COA

  • Inquiry

    Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSa Price

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI Price

  • Contact

    [email protected]
    Tel:(86) 027-87050107
    Web:www.tanmubiotech.com